Past Odin Teatret Actors

Actors who have participated in Odin Teatret performances,  directed by Eugenio Barba

(Working period as actor at Odin Teatret, from 1964 until present)

 

Tor Sannum (1964-1966) Performance: Ornitofilene

Anne-Trine Grimnes (1964-1968) Performances: Ornitofilene, Kaspariana

Torgeir Wethal (1964-2010) Performances: Ornitofilene, Kaspariana, Ferai, Min Fars Hus, The Book of Dances, Presenze e Figure, Come! And the Day will be Ours, Anabasis, The Million, Brecht's Ashes, The Gospel According to Oxyrhincus, Talabot, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace, Kaosmos, Inside the Skeleton of the Whale, Ode to Progress, Mythos, The Great Cities under the Moon, Andersen's Dream, Don Giovanni all'Inferno, Ur-Hamlet, Four Poems for Sanjukta, Ego Faust, The Island of Labyrinths.

Jan Erik Bergström (1965-1968) Performance: Kaspariana

Lars Göran Kjellstedt (1966-1968) Performance: Kaspariana

Dan Nielsen (1966-1968) Performance: Kaspariana

Carita Rindell (1967-1968) Performance: Ferai

Juha Häkkänen (1968-1969) Performance: Ferai

Ulla Alasjärvi (1968-1969) Performance: Ferai

Marisa Gilberti (1969-1970) Performance: Ferai

Sören Larsson (1969-1970) Performance: Ferai

Ulrik Skeel (1969-1974;1978-1987) Performances: My Father's House, Anabasis, The Million, Brecht's Ashes. Since 1986 Ulrik Skeel is part of the administrative team at Odin Teatret.

Malou Illmoni (1970-1972) Performance: My Father's House

Jens Christensen (1970-1974) Performance: My Father's House

Ragnar Christiansen (1970-1974) Performance: My Father's House

Odd Ström (1973-1974) Performances: The Book of Dances, Johan Sebastian Bach

Elsa Kvamme (1973-1975) Performance: The Book of Dances

Jan Torp (1974-1978) Performances: Johan Sebastian Bach, Gøglere og spaghetti

Silvia Ricciardelli (1976-1984) Performances: Johan Sebastian Bach, The Million, Anabasis, Brecht's Ashes

Tom Fjordefalk (1974-1984) Performances: The Book of Dances, Come! And the Day Will Be Ours, Anabasis, The Million

Toni Cots (1976-1984) Performances: Johan Sebastian Bach, The Million, Anabasis, Brecht's Ashes, The Story of Oedipus

Torben Bjelke (1977-1983) Performances: Anabasis, The Million, Brecht's Ashes, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace

Francis Pardeilhan (1976-1987) Performances: Johan Sebastian Bach, Anabasis, The Million, Brecht's Ashes, The Gospel According to Oxyrhincus

César Brie (1979-1988) Performances: Marriage With God, Talabot, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace

Gustavo Riondet (1984-1985) Performances: Anabasis, The Million

Richard Fowler (1987-1989) Performances: Talabot, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace

Naira Gonzalez (1987-1991) Performances: Talabot, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace

Lena Bjerregaard (1988-1992) Performance: Rooms in the Emperor's Palace

Falk Heinrich (1990-1991) Performances: Talabot, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace

Isabel Ubeda (1990-1997) Performances: Talabot, Rooms in the Emperor's Palace, Kaosmos

Tina Nielsen (1992-1997) Performances: Rooms in the Emperor's Palace, Kaosmos

Augusto Omolú (2002-2013) Performances: Ode to Progress, The Great Cities under the Moon and Andersen's Dream. ISTA production: Orô de Otelo. Theatrum Mundi performances: The Marriage of Medea, Ur-Hamlet, Four Poems for Sanjukta, Ego Faust, The Island of Labyrinths.

Mia Theil Have (2004-2006) Performances: Andersen's dream, The Great Cities Under the Moon, Don Giovanni all'Inferno, Ur-Hamlet

Sofía Monsalve (2008-2015) Performances: The Chronic Life, The Great Cities Under the Moon, Inside the Skeleton of the Whale, Ode to Progress.